Stewards & HandlersJudges EmeritusJudges Overview

Judges List

All Judges (except Intermediate and Junior Judges) are eligible for
overseas judging assignments unless otherwise stated.

Name Address Email Phone Category
Deb Armishaw
JUDGES PORTFOLIO MANAGER
62 Waddington Drive
NaeNae
Lower Hutt 5011
pernpet@gmail.com 021 43 00 55 Shorthair
Val Ball
Profile
64 York St
PO Box 673
Masterton

wtakevin@xtra.co.nz

06 377 1236 Shorthair
Paulette Boyes
205 Dalziel Rd
Mount Grand
Dunedin 9011
whitesoxbirmans@ymail.com 03 476 3332 Longhair
Ann Carey
21 Kowhai Street
Timaru 7910
zenobia53@xtra.co.nz 03 686 2478 Shorthair
David Colley
45/a Holland Street
Wainuiomata 5014
dandbcolley@gmail.com 04 938 4661 Shorthair
Raewyn Copland
"Tellassee"
168 Wakanui Road
RD 7
Ashburton 7777
tellassee@xtra.co.nz 03 308 7967 Shorthair
Diane Davidson
Profile
PO Box 25 099
St Heliers
Auckland 1740
askari@askaricats.com 09 57 55 391
021 2632 334
All Breeds
Janice Davey
Profile
69 Browne Street
Waitara 4320
leegrgo@hotmail.com 06 754 6982
027 388 3777
All Breeds
Noel Davis 42 Cuffs Road
Wainoni
Christchurch 8061
noel.davis@xtra.co.nz 03 389 7408 Shorthair
Annette Dunn 268 McIvor Rd
RD 6
Invercargill 9876
annette.dunn@xtra.co.nz 03 215 8877 Longhair
Sue Ford
Profile
469 Kane Street
Pirongia
Waikato 3802
skford49@gmail.com 07 8719157 All Breeds
Colleen Frew 29 Caulfield Place
Nawton
Hamilton
killishandra@xtra.co.nz 07 846 3225
027 211 6344
Shorthair
Suzanne Gordon 37 Latitude Close
Whitby
Porirua 5024
sue.gra@xtra.co.nz 04 234 7008 All Breeds
Roy Griffiths
Profile
2/33a Hackthorne Road
Cashmere
Christchurch
loriendaledevons@xtra.co.nz 021 280 0136 Shorthair
Fred Haslemore 41 Holyoake Crescent
Kawerau 3127
redruf@xtra.co.nz 027 696 3302 Shorthair
Diane Holtom 33E Sanders Ave
Westown
New Plymouth
belzicatz@hotmail.com 06 753 4115 Longhair
Dorothy Horton
Profile
130 St James Ave
Papanui
Christchurch 8053
mzwitch@clear.net.nz 03 352 1021 Shorthair
Paul Henry Stafford Place
Tokoroa
denemassisi@orcon.net.nz 07 886 5875 Longhair
Sharon Jose 34 Second Ave
Waihou
RD3 Te Aroha 3393
jose@xtra.co.nz 07 884 9358 Longhair
Wanda Kent 29 Lynn Street
Oamaru
North Otago 9400
norbukate@xtra.co.nz 03 437 0795 Longhair
Chris Lowe
Profile
1614 Old Coach Road
RD 6
Te Puke 3186
chris.lowe@farmside.co.nz 07 533 4347 All Breeds
Bronwyn Main
Profile
45 Te Akau Coast Road
Te Akau
RD1 Ngaruawahia
misskitty@xtra.co.nz 0274 812552 Shorthair
Kay McArthur 'Acacia Cattery'
1066 Paekakariki Hill Rd
RD 1 Porirua
Wellington 5381
marabindi@xtra.co.nz 04 239 9023 Shorthair
Elizabeth McGraw 27 Tucker ST
Allenton
Ashburton 7700
bentaranz@xtra.co.nz 03 307 6555 Shorthair
Joanne Millar 4 Everett St
Coalgate RD 1
Canterbury 7673
joannelmillar@gmail.com 03 318-2758
027 662 3775
All Breeds
Zena Pigden
Profile
17 Fern Road
Maia
Dunedin 9022
zpigden@es.co.nz 03 471 0626 Longhair
Samantha Pratt 1 Langwell Place
Papakowhai
Porirua 5024
captivating@xtra.co.nz 04 237 9287 Longhair
Diana Puru 200 Daniels Road
RD1
Kingsdown
Timaru 7971
alamocattery@xtra.co.nz

03 688 8237
021 050 9862

Longhair
Maree Roy
Profile
60 Strasbourge Street
Martinborough 5711
xanthe.cats@xtra.co.nz 06 306 9319 All Breeds
Cheryle St.Clair-Newman
Profile
3 Belgrave Drive
Rangiora 7400
pussinboots@xtra.co.nz 03 313 1092 Longhair
David Scadden
Profile
12 Tumene Drive
Owhata
Rotorua 3010
magwai@xtra.co.nz 07 345 9119
027 240 8610
All Breeds
Ann Skilling 2/25 Wilkinson Road
Ellerslie
Auckland 1060
pete_skilling@hotmail.com 09 525 8045 All Breeds
Jane Slabbert 20 Christopher Lane
Woodcocks
Warkworth 0910
johannes.slabbert@gmail.com 021 2366845 All Breeds
Patricia Smith
Profile
24 Bay View Road
Cable Bay
Northland 0420
patricia_smith@kinect.co.nz 027 696 3028 Longhair
Cathy Webb 26 Parkhaven Drive
Rosehill
Papakura
dragonsong@xtra.co.nz 027 4433996 Longhair
Judy Wereta 22 Surprise Place
Cannons Creek
Porirua
Wellington 5024
jwereta@hotmail.com 04 235 8394 Longhair
Rosemary Wilson 30 Farmer St
Te Aroha 3320
shinoto@xtra.co.nz 07 884 7729 Longhair
Intermediate Judges
Name Address Email Phone Category
Diane Holtom 33E Sanders Ave
Westown
New Plymouth
belzicatz@hotmail.com 06 753 4115 Shorthair
Michelle Magrath 41 Croydon Road
RD 4
New Plymouth
paladinparknz@gmail.com 027 231 5003 Shorthair
Roy Griffiths 2/33a Hackthorne Road
Cashmere
Christchurch 8022
loriendaledevons@xtra.co.nz 021 2800136 Longhair
Christine Yeung   Burmese@cairistona.co.nz 06 356 9696
021 687 436
Shorthair
Junior Judges
Name Address Email Phone Category
Deb Armishaw 62 Waddington Drive
Nae Nae
Cashmere
Lower Hutt 5011
pernpet@gmail.com 021 430 055 Longhair
Transfer
Michelle Magrath 41 Croydon Road
RD 4
New Plymouth
paladinparknz@gmail.com 027 231 5003 Longhair
Transfer
Student Judges
Name Address Email Phone Category
Paul Henry
Stafford Place
Tokoroa
denemassisi@orcon.net.nz 07 886 5875 Shorthair Transfer