Judging Appointments Interim Results 2019 Show Calendar

2018 NZCF Show Calendar

Show Date Host Club Rings Venue Schedule/Results HR Doc
Sunday 4th March Tosca Specialist and Invited Breeds 4 Kumeu Community Centre
35 Access Road
Kumeu
Auckland
Results
Sunday 4th March Shorthair Cat Breeders Pedigree SH Domestic/companion 4 Halswell Community Centre
341 Halswell Road
Halswell
Christchurch 8025
Results
Saturday 10th March Burmese Cat Club NZ Inc ( Central ) 4 Barber Hall
Waldegrave Street
Palmerston North 4410
Results
Saturday 17th March Metropolitan Shorthair Pedigree SH Domestic/Companion 3 Onehunga Community House
83 Selwyn Street
Onehunga
Auckland
Results
Sunday 25th March Southern Cross All breeds Cat Club 4 Green Island Civic Hall
Howden Street
Green Island
Dunedin
Results
Saturday 7th April Taranaki Cat Club (AB) 4 Bell Block Hall
Main Road
Bell Block
New Plymouth
Results
Saturday 21th April Birman Cat Club 4 St Josephs Hall
222 Whitaker St
Te Aroha 3320
Results
Saturday 21st April NZ Siamese All Shorthair (3) Siamese specialist (1) ring 4 50 Douglas Road
Amberley
North Canterbury
Christchurch
Results
Saturday 28th April Auckland Cat Club (AB) 4 Western Springs Gardens Community Hall
956 Great North Road
Western Springs
Auckland
Results
Sunday 6th May Palmerston North Cat Club Inc 4 Barber Hall
Waldegrave Street
Palmerston North
Results
Saturday 12th 13th May NZCF AGM commencing at 10.00 am, at the Plaza Hotel,
40 - 44 Oriental Parade
Wellington
Saturday 19th May NZ Burmese Cat Club Inc (SI) 5 Te Hapua Halswell Centre
341 Halswell Road
Christchurch
Results
Sunday 20th May Longhair Cat breeders (SI) 5 Rangiora Bowling Club
Crn Blackett & Good Street
Rangiora
Christchurch
Results
Saturday 26th May Mid Island Cat Club In (AB) 4 Te Awamutu College Hall
938 Alexandra Street
Te Awamutu
Results
Sunday, 3th June National Show 2018 Hosted By Dominion Shorthair 4 Wellington Indian Association
Kemp Street
Kilbirnie
Wellington
Results
Sunday 10th June Canterbury (AB) 4 Papanui High School
30 Langdons Road
Christchurch
Results
Sunday 10th June Geyserland Cat Club (AB) 4 Greerton Hall
1263 Cameron Road
Greerton
Tauranga
Results
Saturday 30th June Sacred Temple Cat Club Birman & Companions 5 Indian Cultural Society Hall
Udy Street
Petone
Wellington
Results
Sunday 8th July Hamilton Cat Club (AB) 4 Pavilion, Hamilton Gardens
Cobham Drive
Hamilton
Results
Saturday 14th July Pedigree Persian Cat Fanciers All Breeds 5 BLACK HAWK Wellington Exhibition Centre
Prosser Street
Porirua
Results
Sunday 22nd July Geyserland Cat Club (AB) 4 Arawa Park Racecourse
274/278 Fenton Street
Glenholme
Rotorua
Results
Sunday 29th July Nelson Cat Club 5 Nelson ShowPage
Saturday 4th August Auckland Cat Club (AB) 4 Te Atatu Peninsula Community Centre and Library
595 Te Atatu Rd
Te Atatu Peninsula
Auckland 0610
Results
Sunday 12th August Shorthair Cat Breeders Pedigree SH Domestic/companion 4 Rangiora Bowling Club
Blackett Street
Rangiora
Schedule Pedigree Entry Domestic Entry Companion Entry
Saturday 18th August Abyssinian & Somali Cat Club Pedigree SH Domestic/Companion 3 Onehunga Community House
83 Selwyn Street
Onehunga
Auckland 1061
Schedule Pedigree Entry Domestic Entry Companion Entry A & S H&S Form
Sunday 26th Aug Canterbury (AB) 6 Canterbury Caledonian Society Hall
5 Michelle Road
Wigram
Christchurch
Schedule Pedigree Entry Domestic Entry Companion Entry CABCC HR Form
Saturday 1st Sept Patches & Pointed Inc (AB) 4 Katikati Memorial Hall
Main Road
Katikati
Bay of Plenty
Schedule Entry form P&P H&S Form
Sunday 16th Sept Wellington Cat Club (AB) 4 St Patricks College
207 Fergusson Drive
Upper Hutt
Wellington
Schedule Pedigree Entry Domestic Entry Companion Entry wcc_h&s_contact_2018
Sunday 30th Sept Kapiti Horowhenua Cat Club 6 Otaki Memorial Hall
Main Street
Otaki
Saturday 13th October NZ Siamese All Shorthair (3) Siamese specialist (1) ring 4 Christchurch
Top