2021 NZCF Show Calendar

Show Date Host Club Rings Venue Schedule/Results
Saturday 6th MarchHamilton Cat Club (All Breeds) Kitten, N/S and Doms & Coms4Gordonton Hall
1024 Gordonton Road
Gordonton 3281
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Saturday 13th MarchMetropolitan Shorthair Pedigree SH Domestic/Companion3Onehunga Community House
83 Selwyn Street
Onehunga
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Saturday 20th MarchNZ Siamese - All Shorthair (3) Siamese specialist - (1) ring4Papanui High School Hall
30 Langdons Road
Papanui
Christchurch
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Sunday 28th MarchSouthern Cross All Breeds Cat Club4Taieri Bowling Club
12 Wickliffe St
Mosgiel
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Sunday 4th AprilPatches & Pointed L-PLATE SHOW - All breeds, Entire Cats & Kittens, N/S’s, Domestic, Companion. (Entire Cats must be notice at close of entries)3Katikati Memorial Hall
Main Road
Katikati
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Saturday 10th AprilDominion Cat Club4Avalon Public Hall
Mabey Road
Lower Hutt
Wellington
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Saturday 17th AprilTaranaki Cat Club5Bell Block Hall
953 Devon Road
Bell Block
New Plymouth
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Saturday 24th AprilAuckland Cat Club (All Breeds)4Fickling Convention Centre
546 Mt Albert Road
Three Kings
Auckland 1042
Title PointsTop Ten Results
Sunday 2nd MayPalmerston North Cat Club4Barber Hall
Waldegrave Street
Palmerston North
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th MayNZCF AGMWellington
Saturday 15th May NZ Burmese Cat Club Inc (SI)6West Melton Community Centre
1163 West Coast Road
West Melton
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 16th MayLonghair Cat Breeders (SI)5Rangiora Bowling Club Hall
25 Good Street
Rangiora
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Saturday 22nd May Mid Island Cat Club Inc (All Breeds)4Te Awamutu Baptist Church
Teasdale Street
Te Awamutu
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 13th JuneCanterbury All Breeds4Canterbury Caledonian Society Hall
5 Michelle Road
Wigram
Christchurch
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 13th JuneGeyserland Cat Club (All Breeds)4Greerton Hall
Cameron Road
Tauranga
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 20th JuneTosca Specialist All Shorthair4Kumeu Community Centre
35 Access Road
Kumeu
SchedulePedigree Entry
Saturday 26th JuneSacred Temple Cat Club Birman & Companions5Indian Cultural Society Hall
Udy Street
Petone
SchedulePedigree EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 4th JulyNORTH ISLAND NATIONAL SHOW Hamilton Cat Club (All Breeds)6Hamilton Gardens Pavilion Building
Cobham Drive
Hamilton
SchedulePedigree EntryDom/Com EntryJunior Demo Entry
Saturday 10th July NZ Siamese – All Shorthair (3) Siamese specialist – (1) ring4Christchurch
Sunday 18th JulyGeyserland Cat Club (All Breeds)4Arawa Park Racecourse
274/278 Fenton Street
Glenholme
Rotorua
SchedulePedigree EntryDomestic EntryCompanion Entry
Sunday 25th JulyBurmese Cat Club NZ Inc (Central) 1 Ring Burmese & Related Breeds Only 4 Rings All Breeds5Palmerston North
Saturday 7th AugustAuckland Cat Club (All Breeds)4Auckland
Sunday 8th August Shorthair Cat Breeders Pedigree (Domestic and Companions)4Christchurch
Saturday 14th AugustAbyssinian & Somali Cat Club Pedigree SH Domestic/Companion3Auckland
Saturday 21st AugustSOUTH ISLAND NATONAL SHOW Canterbury All Breeds Shorthair Pedigree, Domestic and Companions only4Canterbury
Sunday 22nd AugustSOUTH ISLAND NATONAL SHOW Canterbury All Breeds Longhair Pedigree Only4Canterbury
Saturday 28th AugustDominion Cat Club4Wellington
Saturday 4th SeptemberPatches & Pointed4
Sunday 12th September Kapiti Horowhenua Cat Club4Kapiti
Top