Judges List

All Judges (except Intermediate and Junior Judges) are eligible for
overseas judging assignments unless otherwise stated.

Tutor
Name Address Email Phone Category Profile
Janice Davey 69 Browne Street
Waitara 4320
leegrgo@hotmail.com 06 754 6982
027 388 3777
All Breeds Profile
Diane Davidson
Fendalton
Christchurch 8052
askari@askaricats.com 021 263 2334 All Breeds Profile
Sue Ford 469 Kane Street
Pirongia
Waikato 3802
skford49@gmail.com 027 342 3949 All Breeds Profile
Chris Lowe 64 Grammer Road
RD 3
Katikati 3170
chris.lowe@farmside.co.nz 07 549 0958 All Breeds Profile
John Smithson 16A Bailey Ave
Claudelands
Hamilton 3214
nutrenz57@yahoo.com.au 021 149 7319 All Breeds Profile
Senior
Name Address Email Phone Category Profile
Irene Brooks 27 Tawa Street
Hilltop
Taupo 3330
kiwiecoats@gmail.com 021 059 8300 All Breeds Profile
Judy Clarke (Wereta) 22 Surprise Place
Cannons Creek Porirua
Wellington 5024
jwereta@hotmail.com 04 235 8394 Longhair
David Colley 45/a Holland Street
Wainuiomata 5014
davidcolley2020@gmail.com 027 243 1135 Shorthair Profile
David Crymble 42 Old Taupiri Road
Ngaruawahia 3720
outathablu@mac.com 021 226 9329 All Breeds Profile
Debbie Davidson
ozzyfreak6568@gmail.com 027 654 3826 All Breeds Profile
Annette Dunn 268 McIvor Rd
RD6
Invercargill 9876
annette.dunn@xtra.co.nz 03 215 8877
027 698 3357
Longhair Profile
Roy Griffiths 2/33a Hackthorne Road
Cashmere
Christchurch 8022
loriendaledevons@xtra.co.nz 021 280 0136 All Breeds Profile
Fred Haslemore 59b Cobham Drive
Kawerau 3127
redruf@xtra.co.nz 027 696 3302 Shorthair Profile
Paul Henry 3 Stafford Place
Tokoroa 3420
denemassisi@gmail.com 021 217 1704 All Breeds Profile
Diane Holtom 4 Pipitea Place
Whalers Gate
New Plymouth 4310
belzicatz@hotmail.com 027 285 7601 All Breeds Profile
Sharon Jose 34 Second Ave
Waihou
RD3 Te Aroha 3393
jose@xtra.co.nz 07 884 9358 Longhair Profile
Emma Kimberley
Palmerston North
emikobirmans@gmail.com Shorthair Profile
Michelle Magrath
paladinparknz@gmail.com 027 231 5003 All Breeds Profile
Bronwyn Main 45 Te Akau Coast Road
Te Akau
RD1 Ngaruawahia 3793
bronwynmain45@gmail.com 027 481 2552 Shorthair Profile
Kay McArthur
161 Stafford St
Hokitika 7810
marabindi@inspire.net.nz 03 755 6637 Shorthair Profile
Joanne Millar 4 Everett St
Coalgate RD 1
Canterbury 7673
joannelmillar@gmail.com All Breeds Profile
Lyall Payne 2 Moy Place
Otaki 5512
LTPayne@actrix.co.nz 06 364 6808
027 440 8153
All Breeds Profile
Zena Pigden 17 Fern Road
Maia
Dunedin 9022
zpigden@gmail.com 021 246 8910 Longhair Profile
Samantha Pratt (Leave of Absence) 1 Langwell Place
Papakowhai
Porirua 5024
captivating@xtra.co.nz 04 237 9287 Longhair Profile
Cheryle St Clair-Newman 3 Rosewood Drive
Amberley 7410
North Canterbury
pussinboots@xtra.co.nz 0212243771 All Breeds Profile
Christine Yeung
Palmerston North
Burmese@cairistona.co.nz 021 687 436 Shorthair Profile
Intermediate
Name Address Email Phone Category Profile
Ann Skilling 2/25 Wilkinson Road
Ellerslie
Auckland 1060
annie_skilling@icloud.com 021 137 1108 All Breeds Profile
Christine Yeung
Palmerston North
Burmese@cairistona.co.nz 021 687 436 Longhair Profile
Junior
Name Address Email Phone Category Profile
Kay McArthur
161 Stafford St
Hokitika 7810
marabindi@inspire.net.nz 03 755 6637 Longhair Profile
Student
Name Address Email Phone Category Profile
Nikki Growcott

Shorthair
Emma Kimberley
Longhair
Bronwyn Main

Longhair
Miriam Martin

Shorthair
Michelle Ross

Shorthair